J
Seller's Agent in 2026
Jeniffer Acosta
SOBI Realty
(732) 725-5873
2 Total Sales
Welcome to this well-maintained two-story townhome located in Davie. This is a 3-bed, 2/1-bath home that offers a single-family living in a townhome design, a functional layout with open concept kitchen and living room area, ideal for both every day and entertainment. Enjoy a bright and spacious interior, and seamless flow between living, dining, and kitchen areas. Conveniently located near major highways, shopping, dining, parks, and top-rated schools.
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $500,000 | Sobi Title | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $317,300 | Sobi Title Llc |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $450,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $253,796 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/23/2026 03/23/26 | Sold | $500,000 | -3.5% | $290 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/21/2026 02/21/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/09/2026 02/09/26 | For Sale | $518,000 | +63.3% | $300 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/29/2017 06/29/17 | Sold | $317,245 | -1.6% | $193 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/30/2017 05/30/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/05/2017 04/05/17 | For Sale | $322,245 | -- | $196 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,296 | $444,260 | $61,570 | $382,690 |
| 2025 | $6,119 | $339,370 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,965 | $329,810 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,965 | $320,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,515 | $310,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,429 | $301,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,427 | $297,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,274 | $290,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,098 | $285,570 | $49,590 | $235,980 |
| 2017 | $594 | $20,460 | $0 | $0 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2026
Jeniffer Acosta
SOBI Realty
(732) 725-5873
2 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Carmen Siles
New Emporium Properties, Inc.
(786) 470-4726
14 Total Sales
P
Seller's Agent in 2017
Pierre de Amezola
Standard Pacific of South Flor
(407) 456-1525
3 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Lauren Kahn
One Sotheby's Int'l Realty
(561) 239-4662
51 Total Sales
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: A11955152
APN: 50-41-28-42-0120
Ask me questions while you tour the home.