4645 Draper Rd Jackson, MI 49203
Estimated Value: $217,000 - $232,868
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,036
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4645 Draper Rd, Jackson, MI 49203 and is currently estimated at $223,967, approximately $110 per square foot. 4645 Draper Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Townsend Elementary School, Vandercook Lake High School, and Jackson Preparatory & Early College.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2020
Sold by
Hargrove Laurie and Davisson Cindy
Bought by
Harman Christine and Hargrove Derek
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2015
Sold by
Hargrove Mary M
Bought by
Hargrove Mary M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harman Christine | -- | None Available | |
| Hargrove Laurie | -- | None Available | |
| Hargrove Mary M | -- | Title Source Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,148 | $99,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $14 | $90,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,309 | $82,600 | $0 | $0 |