4645 Farlin Ave Saint Louis, MO 63115
Penrose NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $46,287 - $84,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,754
Sq Ft
$38/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4645 Farlin Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63115 and is currently estimated at $67,072, approximately $38 per square foot. 4645 Farlin Ave is a home located in St. Louis City with nearby schools including Ashland Elementary School, Yeatman-Liddell Middle School, and Sumner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2023
Sold by
Randall Claude
Bought by
Randall Benjamin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Randall Benjamin | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $371 | $4,250 | $420 | $3,830 |
| 2024 | $354 | $4,100 | $420 | $3,680 |
| 2023 | $354 | $4,100 | $420 | $3,680 |
| 2022 | $361 | $4,030 | $420 | $3,610 |
| 2021 | $361 | $4,030 | $420 | $3,610 |
| 2020 | $358 | $4,030 | $420 | $3,610 |
| 2019 | $357 | $4,030 | $420 | $3,610 |
| 2018 | $357 | $3,920 | $420 | $3,500 |
| 2017 | $352 | $3,910 | $420 | $3,500 |
| 2016 | $450 | $5,040 | $780 | $4,260 |
| 2015 | $411 | $5,040 | $780 | $4,260 |
| 2014 | $472 | $5,040 | $780 | $4,260 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,850 | $780 | $5,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map