Seller's Agent in 2025
Ashley Tarver
@ Properties
(219) 628-5568
1 in this area
104 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $116,639 - $138,000
Step inside this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 1-bath home where modern design meets everyday comfort. The spacious floor plan showcases brand-new luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, a stylish eat-in kitchen with a formal dining area, and a full appliance package already in place for your convenience.Every detail has been thoughtfully updated--including a new roof, windows, and siding--ensuring peace of mind for years to come. Generously sized bedrooms provide comfort and flexibility, while the expansive front and backyard offer the perfect backdrop for outdoor living and entertaining.Whether you're searching for your first home, downsizing, or expanding your investment portfolio, this property delivers a seamless blend of style, function, and value. Enjoy the privacy of a tucked-away lot while still benefiting from the warmth of a neighborhood setting.A must-see opportunity--don't miss your chance to call this gem home!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
@properties/Christie's Intl RE License #RB22001263 Listed on: 08/14/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Thomas Charles | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Principle Evolution | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Principle Evolution | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hood Kevin | $500 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Thomas Charles | $6,650 | |
| Open | Brown Thomas Charles | $130,591 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/19/2025 12/19/25 | Sold | $133,000 | +2.3% | $119 / Sq Ft |
| 10/17/2025 10/17/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/10/2025 10/10/25 | Price Changed | $130,000 | -10.0% | $116 / Sq Ft |
| 09/28/2025 09/28/25 | Price Changed | $144,500 | -3.7% | $129 / Sq Ft |
| 08/14/2025 08/14/25 | For Sale | $150,000 | -- | $134 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $253 | $43,900 | $5,100 | $38,800 |
| 2024 | $358 | $8,500 | $5,200 | $3,300 |
| 2023 | $152 | $8,400 | $5,200 | $3,200 |
| 2022 | $152 | $7,600 | $4,400 | $3,200 |
| 2021 | $442 | $22,100 | $4,400 | $17,700 |
| 2020 | $448 | $22,400 | $4,400 | $18,000 |
| 2019 | $1,417 | $22,400 | $4,400 | $18,000 |
| 2018 | $1,425 | $22,400 | $4,400 | $18,000 |
| 2017 | $651 | $22,600 | $4,400 | $18,200 |
| 2016 | $894 | $31,200 | $4,400 | $26,800 |
| 2014 | $932 | $31,900 | $5,400 | $26,500 |
| 2013 | $885 | $31,600 | $5,400 | $26,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Ashley Tarver
@ Properties
(219) 628-5568
1 in this area
104 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Gabriel Solis-Corral
Realty Executives
(219) 323-0600
1 in this area
41 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Alex Nickla
Realty Executives
(219) 510-7199
3 in this area
497 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Indiana Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 826223
APN: 45-08-32-233-006.000-001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.