4645 Meadow Ln Slinger, WI 53086
Estimated Value: $505,000 - $535,029
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.59
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4645 Meadow Ln, Slinger, WI 53086 and is currently estimated at $515,757. 4645 Meadow Ln is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Slinger High School and St Peter Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,949 | $472,800 | $157,500 | $315,300 |
| 2024 | $3,867 | $472,800 | $157,500 | $315,300 |
| 2023 | $3,515 | $472,800 | $157,500 | $315,300 |
| 2022 | $3,387 | $325,500 | $126,000 | $199,500 |
| 2021 | $3,379 | $325,500 | $126,000 | $199,500 |
| 2020 | $3,429 | $325,500 | $126,000 | $199,500 |
| 2019 | $3,373 | $325,500 | $126,000 | $199,500 |
| 2018 | $3,313 | $296,200 | $120,000 | $176,200 |
| 2017 | $3,409 | $296,200 | $120,000 | $176,200 |
| 2016 | $3,396 | $296,200 | $120,000 | $176,200 |
| 2015 | $3,432 | $296,600 | $120,000 | $176,600 |
| 2014 | $3,432 | $293,800 | $125,000 | $168,800 |
| 2013 | $3,963 | $323,500 | $125,000 | $198,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map