4646 Sullivan Rd Springfield, OH 45502
Estimated Value: $558,644 - $618,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
2,526
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4646 Sullivan Rd, Springfield, OH 45502 and is currently estimated at $584,661, approximately $231 per square foot. 4646 Sullivan Rd is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Greenon Elementary School, Greenon Jr. High School, and Greenon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2019
Sold by
Dearth Matthew S and Dearth Whitney J
Bought by
Drake Cynthia R and Drake Gene A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Outstanding Balance
$180,653
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$404,008
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2011
Sold by
Watsek Darrell Robert and Watsek Pamela Kay
Bought by
Dearth Matthew S and Dearth Whitney J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2007
Sold by
Echo Hills V Llc
Bought by
Watsek Darrel Robert and Watsek Pamela Kay
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drake Cynthia R | $383,000 | Landmark Title Agency South | |
| Dearth Matthew S | $45,000 | Performance Title Llc | |
| Watsek Darrel Robert | $56,000 | Ohio Real Estate Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Drake Cynthia R | $208,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,971 | $186,780 | $25,180 | $161,600 |
| 2024 | $6,810 | $127,460 | $21,690 | $105,770 |
| 2023 | $6,810 | $127,460 | $21,690 | $105,770 |
| 2022 | $6,803 | $127,460 | $21,690 | $105,770 |
| 2021 | $6,790 | $112,810 | $17,630 | $95,180 |
| 2020 | $6,111 | $101,270 | $17,630 | $83,640 |
| 2019 | $6,195 | $101,270 | $17,630 | $83,640 |
| 2018 | $4,834 | $77,230 | $17,630 | $59,600 |
| 2017 | $4,845 | $99,918 | $17,633 | $82,285 |
| 2016 | $4,236 | $99,918 | $17,633 | $82,285 |
| 2015 | $5,414 | $99,918 | $17,633 | $82,285 |
| 2014 | $5,425 | $99,918 | $17,633 | $82,285 |
| 2013 | $4,788 | $99,918 | $17,633 | $82,285 |
Source: Public Records
Map