46469 Montgomery Place Sterling, VA 20165
Estimated Value: $986,000 - $1,089,000
Studio
4
Baths
3,204
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46469 Montgomery Place, Sterling, VA 20165 and is currently estimated at $1,036,766, approximately $323 per square foot. 46469 Montgomery Place is a home located in Loudoun County with nearby schools including Horizon Elementary School, River Bend Middle School, and Potomac Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1996
Sold by
Van Metre Resid Constr Lp
Bought by
Daube Thomas T and Daube Linda K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,650
Outstanding Balance
$24,484
Interest Rate
7.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,012,282
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daube Thomas T | $279,470 | Island Title Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Daube Thomas T | $250,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,563 | $939,490 | $254,800 | $684,690 |
| 2024 | $7,681 | $887,970 | $239,800 | $648,170 |
| 2023 | $7,148 | $816,910 | $239,800 | $577,110 |
| 2022 | $7,220 | $811,180 | $239,800 | $571,380 |
| 2021 | $7,069 | $721,350 | $209,400 | $511,950 |
| 2020 | $6,917 | $668,270 | $199,400 | $468,870 |
| 2019 | $6,797 | $650,450 | $199,400 | $451,050 |
| 2018 | $6,920 | $637,790 | $194,400 | $443,390 |
| 2017 | $7,053 | $626,960 | $194,400 | $432,560 |
| 2016 | $7,198 | $628,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,979 | $420,480 | $0 | $420,480 |
| 2014 | $7,086 | $422,590 | $0 | $422,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map