Estimated Value: $279,000 - $463,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4647 Janet Rd, Cocoa, FL 32926 and is currently estimated at $353,085, approximately $315 per square foot. 4647 Janet Rd is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Saturn Elementary School and Cocoa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2026
Sold by
Berardelli Barbara M
Bought by
Berardelli Barbara M and Berardelli Richard A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2011
Sold by
Dessaint Sw Marilyn and Berardelli Albert
Bought by
Berardelli Albert A and Berardelli Barbara M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2007
Sold by
Dessaint Marilyn and Berardelli Albert
Bought by
Dessaint Marilyn and Berardelli Albert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berardelli Barbara M | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Berardelli Albert A | -- | None Available | |
| Dessaint Marilyn | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,451 | $162,190 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,374 | $163,350 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,374 | $158,960 | $58,000 | $100,960 |
| 2022 | $2,050 | $131,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,923 | $106,330 | $34,800 | $71,530 |
| 2020 | $1,940 | $108,620 | $34,800 | $73,820 |
| 2019 | $1,917 | $107,580 | $34,800 | $72,780 |
| 2018 | $1,881 | $102,250 | $34,800 | $67,450 |
| 2017 | $1,841 | $95,840 | $34,800 | $61,040 |
| 2016 | $1,785 | $88,350 | $31,900 | $56,450 |
| 2015 | $1,704 | $81,560 | $31,900 | $49,660 |
| 2014 | $1,638 | $76,370 | $29,000 | $47,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map