NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4647 Pendall Dr Fort Washington, MD 20744

Estimated Value: $555,000 - $633,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,400 Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 23, 2024

Last sale price $608,000 $253 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,893 / mo

3 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2024

HOME COMPLETED IN 2022. This amazing split-foyer home features 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, and an incredibly large eat-in kitchen. The home has a brick front and a fully finished, insulated 2-car garage, The interior features include: triple crown molding, recessed lighting, 9-ft ceilings, ceramic tile in the bathrooms, and quartz countertops and 42" cabinets in the kitchen. There is a large upper-level family gathering room and additional family room on the lower level. The primary bedroom and two additional bedrooms are on the upper level, and an alternate primary bedroom with full bathroom is located on the lower level. Relax on the composite deck overlooking the tree conservation area in the back yard, or gather around the extensively hardscaped firepit with plenty of seating for everyone. If you don't want to wait for new construction, this is the place! Convenient to Washington, DC; Alexandria, VA,; Joint Base Andrews, and Coast Guard Headquarters. VA assumable loan.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tom Walsh

(410) 535-6291 mdavis@davispalumbo.com RE/MAX One License #5001553 Listed on: 07/21/2024

RE/MAX One

Last Buyer's Agent

Raekwon Smith

(703) 533-1500 sgaskins@kw.com KW United License #0225248260

KW United

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,107

Year Built

  • Built in 2021

Lot Details

  • 20,038 Sq Ft Lot
  • Partially Wooded Lot
  • Property is zoned RE

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,400 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 12
  • Assessor Parcel Number 17090982140

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,107

Year Built

Built in 2021

Lot Details

0.46 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Split Foyer
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Historic: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Energy Star Dishwasher, Energy Efficient Appliances, Exhaust Fan, Icemaker, Microwave, Oven - Self Cleaning, Oven/Range - Electric, Refrigerator
  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Breakfast Area, Built-Ins, Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s), Combination Dining/Living, Combination Kitchen/Dining, Crown Moldings, Dining Area, Entry Level Bedroom, Family Room Off Kitchen, Recessed Lighting, Bathroom - Tub Shower, Wood Floors
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Fully Finished
  • Total Sq Ft: 2400
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 2400
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 256.25
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2400
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • All Lower Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Lower Level Full Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade
  • Construction Materials: Brick Front, Concrete

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Paved Driveway
  • Garage Features: Garage - Front Entry
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 2
  • Type Of Parking: Attached Garage, Driveway, Off Street

Utilities

  • Central Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Cooling Fuel: Electric
  • Cooling Type: Central A/C, Heat Pump(s)

• Lot Features: Partly Wooded
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.46
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 20037.60
  • Zoning: RE
  • In City Limits: No

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6107.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 17090982140
  • Tax Lot: 12
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2024

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 21, 2024
Closed on
Aug 23, 2024
Sold by
Lenkiewicz James J and Lenkiewicz Lena Mialisa
Bought by
Martinez Matthew and Rodriguez Antonio Martinez
Seller's Agent
Tom Walsh
RE/MAX One
Buyer's Agent
Raekwon Smith
KW United
List Price
$615,000
Sold Price
$608,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,000
-1.14%
Views
36
Current Estimated Value
$595,410

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$12,590
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.53%
Original Mortgage
$598,000
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 2, 2022
Closed on
May 31, 2022
Sold by
Benjamin Jackson Llc
Bought by
Lenkiewicz James J and Lenkiewicz Lena Mialisa
Seller's Agent
Terry Catalano
RE/MAX Leading Edge
Buyer's Agent
Terry Catalano
RE/MAX Leading Edge
List Price
$549,900
Sold Price
$554,000
Premium/Discount to List
$4,100
0.75%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.26%
Original Mortgage
$573,944
Interest Rate
5.27%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Martinez Matthew $608,000 Navy Federal Title
Lenkiewicz James J $554,000 Eagle Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Martinez Matthew $598,000
Previous Owner Lenkiewicz James J $573,944
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/23/2024 08/23/24 Sold $608,000 -1.1% $253 / Sq Ft
07/24/2024 07/24/24 Pending -- -- --
07/21/2024 07/21/24 For Sale $615,000 +11.0% $256 / Sq Ft
05/31/2022 05/31/22 Sold $554,000 +0.7% -- View Prior Sale
05/03/2022 05/03/22 Pending -- -- --
03/02/2022 03/02/22 For Sale $549,900 -- --
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,582 $555,000 $103,200 $451,800
2024 $8,582 $552,100 -- --
2023 $6,107 $549,200 $0 $0
2022 $8,180 $546,300 $103,200 $443,100
2021 $16,361 $19,367 $0 $0
2020 $348 $19,233 $0 $0
2019 $274 $19,100 $19,100 $0
2018 $346 $19,100 $19,100 $0
2017 $346 $19,100 $0 $0
2016 -- $19,100 $0 $0
2015 $273 $19,100 $0 $0
2014 $273 $19,100 $0 $0

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: MDPG2119526

Bright MLS

APN: 09-0982140

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.