4647 Summerlake Cir Parrish, FL 34219
Estimated Value: $374,000 - $436,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,881
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4647 Summerlake Cir, Parrish, FL 34219 and is currently estimated at $396,973, approximately $211 per square foot. 4647 Summerlake Cir is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Annie Lucy Williams Elementary School, Buffalo Creek Middle School, and Parrish Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2017
Sold by
Penafiel Thomas
Bought by
Hawkins Loretta Joyce
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$207,417
Outstanding Balance
$176,269
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$220,704
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2015
Sold by
Riggs Npc #2 Llc
Bought by
Penafiel Thomas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$211,560
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hawkins Loretta Joyce | $226,500 | Attorney | |
| Penafiel Thomas | $215,464 | Allegiant Title Professional |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hawkins Loretta Joyce | $207,417 | |
| Previous Owner | Penafiel Thomas | $211,560 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,714 | $347,185 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,714 | $387,638 | $43,350 | $344,288 |
| 2022 | $7,232 | $338,861 | $42,500 | $296,361 |
| 2021 | $6,245 | $237,132 | $37,500 | $199,632 |
| 2020 | $6,355 | $229,586 | $37,500 | $192,086 |
| 2019 | $6,303 | $224,018 | $37,500 | $186,518 |
| 2018 | $5,951 | $212,308 | $35,000 | $177,308 |
| 2017 | $5,348 | $220,543 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,790 | $216,007 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $440 | $31,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $440 | $28,620 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map