NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4648 Fairway Rd Bethlehem, PA 18020

Estimated Value: $395,699 - $503,000

4 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,697 Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 8, 2015

Last sale price $229,900 $135 Per Sq Ft

Est. 95% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,443 / mo

12 Days on Market

Highlights

  • City Lights View
  • Deck
  • Porch
  • Lower Nazareth Elementary School Rated A
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of May 2015

This bilevel home is located in one of the most desirable family neighborhoods in Nazareth School District. The upper level features 3 bedrooms and a newly redone full bath as well as a large living room and kitchen/dining area that has sliding doors to a 24 x 20 deck overlooking the rear yard. The finished lower level offers a large family room with recessed lighting and leads to a large cement patio under the deck. It also has access to the built-in garage. There is an office or 4th bedroom as well as a large laundry room with access to the updated half bath. The property is wired with an electric fence for your pet's security and the collar will be included. Washer, dryer and refrigerator will be included as well.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Robert Darling

Weichert Realtors Listed on: 03/13/2015

Weichert Realtors

Last Buyer's Agent

Kemba George

NZO Realty License #RS325379

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,391

Year Built

  • Built in 1993

Lot Details

  • 20,473 Sq Ft Lot
  • Paved or Partially Paved Lot
  • Level Lot

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Construction Material

Interior Spaces

  • 1,697 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry on lower level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Basement with some natural light

Home Security

  • Storm Doors
  • Fire and Smoke Detector

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

• Heat Pump System
  • 101 to 200 Amp Service
  • Electric Water Heater
  • Septic System
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

  • Surrey Glen Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number L7SW1-1-2-04-18-

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,391

Year Built

Built in 1993

Lot Details

0.47 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type Category: Detached
  • Style: Bilevel
  • Technology: Cable, Smk Detector Battery, Smoke Detector Wired
  • County Assessment: 60900.00
  • Stories: 2.0
  • View: City Lights
  • V O W Automated Valuation Dis: Yes
  • V O W Consumer Comment: Yes
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Middle Junior School: Nazareth Area Intermediate
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Clothes Dryer, Clothes Washer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Oven/Range, Oven Electric, Oven-SC, Refrigerator
  • Interior Amenities: Attic Storage, Family Room Lower Level, Laundry Lower Level, Utility/Mud Room
  • Floor: Hardwood, Tile, Vinyl, Wall-to-Wall Carpet
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Rooms: 8
  • Basement: Daylight, Full, Fully Finished, Walk-Out
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Dining Room: Dining Area, Eat-In Kitchen, Modern Kitchen
  • Price Per Square Foot: 135.47
  • Sq Ft Approx Abv Grade: 1697
  • Square Footage: 1697
  • Total Room Count: 10

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Brick, Vinyl
  • Exterior: Deck, Insulated Glass, Patio, Porch, Screens, Storm Door, Utility Shed
  • Roof: Asphalt Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Attached, Built In
  • Number Of Cars: 1
  • Parking: Off & On Street

Utilities

  • Amperage: 200
  • Amperage Type: Circuit Breaker
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan, Central AC
  • Heat Type: Electric, Forced Air, Heat Pump
  • Hot Water: Electric
  • Sewer: Septic
  • Water: Public

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.470
  • Lots: Flat, Public Road, Paved Road
  • Lot Size: 20001 ft- 1 Acre
  • Lot Sq Ft: 20473
  • Zoning Code: A

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: L7SW1-1-2-04-18-
  • County Taxes: 657.72
  • Municipal Taxes: 274.05
  • Total Taxes: 4390.89

Multi Family

  • School Taxes: 3459.12

Listed on
Mar 13, 2015
Closed on
May 7, 2015
List Price
$219,900
Sold Price
$229,900
Premium/Discount to List
$10,000
4.55%
Current Estimated Value
$447,175

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$217,275
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.23%
Original Mortgage
$225,735
Outstanding Balance
$170,464
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$276,711

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 6, 2004
Sold by
Werkeiser Jennifer
Bought by
Lilly Robbie J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$197,000
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 1, 2001

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Funari Christian J $229,900 None Available
Lilly Robbie J $215,000 --
Werkheiser Jennifer L $130,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Funari Christian J $225,735
Previous Owner Lilly Robbie J $197,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/08/2015 05/08/15 Sold $229,900 +4.5% $135 / Sq Ft
03/25/2015 03/25/15 Pending -- -- --
03/13/2015 03/13/15 For Sale $219,900 -- $130 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Lehigh Valley REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $664 $61,500 $20,000 $41,500
2025 $664 $61,500 $20,000 $41,500
2024 $4,478 $61,500 $20,000 $41,500
2023 $4,434 $61,500 $20,000 $41,500
2022 $4,434 $61,500 $20,000 $41,500
2021 $4,409 $61,500 $20,000 $41,500
2020 $4,409 $61,500 $20,000 $41,500
2019 $4,332 $61,500 $20,000 $41,500
2018 $4,257 $61,500 $20,000 $41,500
2017 $4,181 $61,500 $20,000 $41,500
2016 -- $60,900 $20,000 $40,900
2015 -- $60,900 $20,000 $40,900
2014 -- $60,900 $20,000 $40,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater Lehigh Valley REALTORS®

MLS Number: 491056

Greater Lehigh Valley REALTORS®

APN: L7SW1 1 2 0418

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.