4649 Appleby Ct Gladwin, MI 48624
Estimated Value: $275,241 - $464,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.26
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4649 Appleby Ct, Gladwin, MI 48624 and is currently estimated at $385,810. 4649 Appleby Ct is a home located in Gladwin County with nearby schools including Gladwin Elementary School, Gladwin Intermediate School, and Gladwin Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,354 | $140,300 | $0 | $140,300 |
| 2024 | $22 | $123,900 | $0 | $123,900 |
| 2023 | $2,265 | $107,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,193 | $90,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,242 | $91,900 | $0 | $91,900 |
| 2020 | $2,104 | $84,400 | $0 | $84,400 |
| 2019 | $3,029 | $72,500 | $0 | $72,500 |
| 2018 | $2,963 | $72,400 | $0 | $72,400 |
| 2017 | $2,881 | $75,100 | $47,500 | $27,600 |
| 2016 | $2,687 | $76,400 | $45,000 | $31,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $76,400 | $47,500 | $28,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $77,400 | $47,500 | $29,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map