4649 E Malvern St Tucson, AZ 85711
Toumey Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $217,207 - $313,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,382
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4649 E Malvern St, Tucson, AZ 85711 and is currently estimated at $270,802, approximately $195 per square foot. 4649 E Malvern St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Bonillas Traditional Elementary Magnet School, Alice Vail Middle School, and Rincon High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,428 | $12,852 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,428 | $12,240 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,367 | $11,657 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,282 | $11,102 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,291 | $10,573 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,296 | $9,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,244 | $9,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,208 | $12,119 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,153 | $8,285 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,100 | $8,285 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,072 | $7,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,026 | $7,514 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map