NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4649 E Rakestraw Ln Gilbert, AZ 85298

Trilogy Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $425,000 - $473,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,436 Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 15, 2024

Last sale price $444,000 $309 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,778 / mo

6 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2024

Fantastic home in one of the best communities you'll find in Gilbert, the active adult community of Trilogy. This 2 bed 2 bath has a fantastic interior lot with tremendous privacy. Home has tile in all the right places and a split plan. You'll really like the open floor plan. The kitchen has granite counters and maple cabinets with all the appliances. Back yard has a beautiful covered patio, Two car garage with cabinets.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Richard Johnson

Coldwell Banker Realty License #SA641037000 Listed on: 03/22/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Stacie Neumann

Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty License #SA501702000

Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,381

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 5,799 Sq Ft Lot
  • Sprinklers on Timer

HOA Fees

  • $196 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Santa Barbara Architecture
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,436 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

• Doors with lever handles
  • Doors are 32 inches wide or more

• Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • 220 Volts in Kitchen
  • Water Softener
  • High Speed Internet
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Tax Lot 1886
  • Assessor Parcel Number 313-06-790

Community Details

Overview

  • Active Adult
  • Association fees include ground maintenance, street maintenance
  • Trilogy @Power Ranch Association, Phone Number (480) 279-5023
  • Built by Shea Home
  • Trilogy At Power Ranch Subdivision, Primrose Floorplan

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,381

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

5,799 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$196 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Power Road and Queen Creek Road
  • Legal Info Range: 6E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Association Fees Community Facilities District: N
  • HOA #2: N
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 196.0
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Slab Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Master Model: Primrose
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.13
  • Subdivision Name: Trilogy at Power Ranch
  • Architectural Style: Santa Barbara/Tuscan
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 309.19
  • Association Fees:HOA Fee2: 588.0

• Spa Features: None
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Door 32in+ Wide, Zero-Grade Entry, Mltpl Entries/Exits, Lever Handles, Hard/Low Nap Floors, Exterior Curb Cuts, Bath Scald Ctrl Fct, Bath Lever Faucets, Bath Grab Bars, Accessible Hallway(s), Accessible Closets, Accessible Kitchen
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: High Speed Internet, Granite Counters, Double Vanity, Breakfast Bar, 9+ Flat Ceilings, No Interior Steps, Soft Water Loop, Kitchen Island, Pantry, 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
  • Living Area: 1436.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Low-Emissivity Windows, Solar Screens, Dual Pane
  • Community Features:ClubhouseRec Room: Yes
  • Community Features:Community Pool: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:RangeOven Elec: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Kitchen Island: Yes
  • Master Bathroom:Double Sinks: Yes
  • Community Features:BikingWalking Path: Yes
  • Community Features:Comm Tennis Court(s): Yes
  • Community Features:Community Pool Htd: Yes
  • Community Features:Community Spa Htd: Yes
  • Community Features:Guarded Entry: Yes
  • Community Features:Workout Facility: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Pantry: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Great Room: Yes
  • Community Features:Community Media Room: Yes

• Fencing: None
  • Lot Features: Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Features: None
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req, Seller Discl Avail
  • Home Warranty: Yes
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Wood Frame
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s), Patio
  • Roof: Tile
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes
  • Exterior Features:Patio: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Direct Access, Detached
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Detached: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes
  • Parking Features:Direct Access: Yes

Utilities

  • Electric: 220 Volts in Kitchen
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: City Water
  • Heating:Natural Gas: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Golf, Gated, Community Spa Htd, Community Pool Htd, Community Pool, Community Media Room, Guarded Entry, Concierge, Tennis Court(s), Biking/Walking Path, Fitness Center
  • Association Fee: 588.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Trilogy @Power Ranch
  • Phone: 480-279-5023
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: Y
  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 400.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Paid Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Fees:HOA Name4: Trilogy @Power Ranch
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: Yes
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee: 3525.0
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 588.0
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 300.0
  • Association Fees:Other Fees HOA: 30.0
  • Association Fees:Other Fees Description: Capital Inprovement Fees
  • Association Fee Incl:Common Area Maint3: Yes
  • Association Fee Incl:Street Maint: Yes
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment Amount Owed: 30.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Fees:Payment Start Date: 2022-07-15
  • Association Fees:Payment End Date: 2032-07-15

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Street Maint

Schools

  • High School: Higley High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Higley High School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5799.0
  • Parcel #: 313-06-790

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Shea Home

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1381.0
  • Tax Book Number: 313.00
  • Tax Lot: 1886
  • Tax Map Number: 6.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 22, 2024
Closed on
May 15, 2024
Sold by
Maija D Irbens Living Trust and Irbens Maija D
List Price
$449,000
Sold Price
$444,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-1.11%
Views
43
Current Estimated Value
$453,982

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$9,982
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.12%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 23, 2013
Sold by
Irbens Maija D
Bought by
Irbens Maija D and The Maija D Irbens Living Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 21, 2006
Sold by
Shea Communities Marketing Co
Bought by
Irbens Maija D

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Flanagan Dustan $444,000 First American Title Insurance
Irbens Maija D -- None Available
Irbens Maija D $254,548 First American Title Insuran
Shea Communities Marketing Co -- First American Title Insuran
Sheacomm At Power Ranch Marketing Llc -- First American Title Insuran
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/15/2024 05/15/24 Sold $444,000 -1.1% $309 / Sq Ft
03/31/2024 03/31/24 Pending -- -- --
03/24/2024 03/24/24 For Sale $449,000 -- $313 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,896 $25,982 -- --
2024 $1,381 $20,357 -- --
2023 $1,381 $23,920 $4,780 $19,140
2022 $1,402 $23,920 $4,780 $19,140
2021 $1,523 $27,710 $5,540 $22,170
2020 $1,639 $23,920 $4,780 $19,140
2019 $1,576 $22,380 $4,470 $17,910
2018 $1,506 $21,320 $4,260 $17,060
2017 $1,438 $21,280 $4,250 $17,030
2016 $1,441 $20,370 $4,070 $16,300
2015 $1,249 $18,560 $3,710 $14,850
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6681707

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 313-06-790

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.