$665,000
$33K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $4,145/month

Total Views 6,099
5 Beds
3.5 Baths
4,004 Sq Ft
$166 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Step into a home that offers the perfect blend of space, comfort, and lifestyle. From the moment you enter the stunning two-story foyer with gleaming hardwood floors and a sweeping staircase, you’ll immediately feel how spacious and inviting this home truly is. A flexible sitting room/home office and formal dining room create the ideal setup for both entertaining and everyday living. The beautifully designed kitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, abundant cabinetry, and an open layout that flows seamlessly into the oversized family room with custom built-ins and a cozy gas fireplace. Upstairs, you’ll find five generously sized bedrooms, providing endless flexibility for guests, work-from-home needs, hobbies, or growing households. The spacious primary suite feels like a retreat with a large walk-in closet and a completely renovated spa-like bath featuring warm designer tile, frameless glass shower, and quartz double vanity. Need even more room? The finished third-floor bonus space with its own full bath is perfect for a media room, playroom, guest suite, gym, or private office. This home is truly move-in ready with major updates already completed, including a brand new roof (2026), freshly painted interior from the first floor through the third floor, freshly painted shutters and exterior doors, renovated primary bath (2026), new garage door and motor (2026), new exterior stairs (2026), HVAC (2020), and water heater (2022). Outside, enjoy peaceful mornings and relaxing evenings on the screened porch overlooking the spacious nearly half-acre lot with beautiful natural views. And the lifestyle? Just as impressive as the home itself. Enjoy resort-style community amenities including pools, walking trails, fitness center, tennis and pickleball courts, sand volleyball, recreation fields, and scenic ponds. This is more than just a beautiful home—it’s the space and lifestyle you have been searching for.

Listing Agent

Brigit Lane

Liz Moore & Associates Brokerage Email: jolewis@lizmoore.com License #0225232729 Listed on: 03/26/2026

Liz Moore & Associates

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,662

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 19,863 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property has an invisible fence for dogs
  • Level Lot
  • Sprinkler System
  • Zoning described as R12

HOA Fees

  • $123 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 4,004 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Propane
  • Heat Pump System
  • Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 38
  • Assessor Parcel Number 709-68-45-61-700-000

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,662

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

0.46 Acres

HOA Fees

$123 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Attribution Contact: jolewis@lizmoore.com
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.456
  • Ownership: Individuals
  • Subdivision Name: Summer Lake
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 4004.0
  • Architectural Style: Two Story, Transitional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Three Or More
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 3
  • Year Built Details: Actual
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 3

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Partially Carpeted, Tile, Vinyl, Wood
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Door Features: Insulated Doors
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Bookcases, Built-in Features, Breakfast Area, Tray Ceiling(s), Dining Area, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Living Area: 4004.0
  • Stories: 3

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
  • Fencing: Invisible, None
  • Lot Features: Level
  • Pool Features: Pool, Community
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Drywall, Frame, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Sprinkler/Irrigation, Lighting, Porch, Paved Driveway
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch, Screened, Porch
  • Property Condition: Resale

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Direct Access, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Off Street, Paved, Garage Faces Rear, Garage Faces Side

Utilities

  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump, Propane, Zoned
  • Cooling: Central Air, Heat Pump, Zoned
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Heater: Electric
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Basketball Court, Common Grounds/Area, Clubhouse, Community Pool, Fitness, Home Owners Association, Lake, Playground, Park, Pond, Pool, Street Lights, Sports Field, Tennis Court(s), Trails/Paths
  • Amenities: Management
  • Association Fee: 370.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Association Management, Clubhouse, Common Areas, Pool(s), Recreation Facilities

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Deep Creek

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 709-68-45-61-700-000
  • Zoning Description: R12

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5662.18
  • Tax Lot: 38

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,072 $636,200 $115,000 $521,200
2024 $5,687 $620,900 $105,000 $515,900
2023 $4,876 $535,800 $100,000 $435,800
2022 $4,511 $490,300 $94,000 $396,300
2021 $4,274 $442,900 $89,000 $353,900
2020 $4,156 $437,500 $87,000 $350,500
2019 $4,137 $435,500 $85,000 $350,500
2018 $4,137 $435,500 $85,000 $350,500
2017 $4,132 $430,400 $85,000 $345,400
2016 $4,013 $418,000 $82,000 $336,000
2015 $3,937 $407,500 $81,000 $326,500
2014 $3,710 $383,900 $80,000 $303,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/08/2026 05/08/26 Price Changed $665,000 -3.3% $166 / Sq Ft
04/27/2026 04/27/26 Price Changed $688,000 -1.4% $172 / Sq Ft
03/26/2026 03/26/26 For Sale $698,000 -- $174 / Sq Ft
Source: Central Virginia Regional MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $429,185 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $343,300 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Central Virginia Regional MLS

MLS Number: 2606438

Central Virginia Regional MLS

APN: 709-68-45-61-700-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.