4649 Lower River Rd Grants Pass, OR 97526
Estimated Value: $437,214 - $624,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,744
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4649 Lower River Rd, Grants Pass, OR 97526 and is currently estimated at $530,607, approximately $304 per square foot. 4649 Lower River Rd is a home located in Josephine County with nearby schools including Ft. Vannoy Elementary School, Fleming Middle School, and North Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2011
Sold by
Mccormick Walter R and Mccormick Beverly J
Bought by
Bruckner Richard L and Bruckner Leslie J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$110,195
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$420,412
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2005
Sold by
Mccormick Walter R and Mccormick Beverly J
Bought by
Mccormick Walter R and Mccormick Beverly J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bruckner Richard L | -- | First American | |
| Mccormick Walter R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History