4649 Reno Ln Unit 8 Springfield, OH 45503
Estimated Value: $142,000 - $144,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,032
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4649 Reno Ln Unit 8, Springfield, OH 45503 and is currently estimated at $142,716, approximately $138 per square foot. 4649 Reno Ln Unit 8 is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Northridge Elementary School, Kenton Ridge Middle & High School, and Emmanuel Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2019
Sold by
Myles Gerald Joseph and Myles Lillian D
Bought by
Blazer Rock O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,000
Outstanding Balance
$20,104
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$122,612
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2014
Sold by
White Betty J
Bought by
Myles Geralds Joseph and Myles Lillian D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,840
Interest Rate
4.34%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2004
Sold by
Snow Ronald D and Snow Neilia Marie
Bought by
White Betty J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 1996
Sold by
Hoppes Builders & Dev Co
Bought by
Ronald D Snow
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$29,318
Interest Rate
8.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blazer Rock O | $83,000 | None Available | |
| Myles Geralds Joseph | $60,000 | Attorney | |
| White Betty J | $83,900 | -- | |
| Ronald D Snow | $64,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blazer Rock O | $48,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Myles Geralds Joseph | $50,840 | |
| Previous Owner | White Betty J | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ronald D Snow | $29,318 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,215 | $42,810 | $7,050 | $35,760 |
| 2024 | $1,175 | $27,780 | $5,730 | $22,050 |
| 2023 | $1,175 | $27,780 | $5,730 | $22,050 |
| 2022 | $1,330 | $27,780 | $5,730 | $22,050 |
| 2021 | $1,330 | $26,560 | $4,380 | $22,180 |
| 2020 | $1,331 | $26,560 | $4,380 | $22,180 |
| 2019 | $1,357 | $26,560 | $4,380 | $22,180 |
| 2018 | $1,234 | $23,180 | $5,250 | $17,930 |
| 2017 | $1,057 | $24,126 | $5,250 | $18,876 |
| 2016 | $1,050 | $24,126 | $5,250 | $18,876 |
| 2015 | $1,188 | $25,967 | $5,250 | $20,717 |
| 2014 | $1,188 | $25,967 | $5,250 | $20,717 |
| 2013 | $1,160 | $25,967 | $5,250 | $20,717 |
Source: Public Records
Map