4649 W Gatehinge Ct Tucson, AZ 85741
Estimated Value: $274,000 - $294,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,228
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4649 W Gatehinge Ct, Tucson, AZ 85741 and is currently estimated at $283,116, approximately $230 per square foot. 4649 W Gatehinge Ct is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Quail Run Elementary School, Tortolita Middle School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 1994
Sold by
Knudson Michael T and Knudson Jennifer R
Bought by
Hammond Charles K and Hammond Susan J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,900
Interest Rate
8.73%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hammond Charles K | $88,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hammond Charles K | $88,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |