Estimated Value: $361,000 - $435,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,588
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 465 Bode Rd, Hoffman Estates, IL 60169 and is currently estimated at $395,944, approximately $249 per square foot. 465 Bode Rd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Lakeview Elementary School, Helen Keller Junior High School, and Schaumburg High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,268 | $31,000 | $7,218 | $23,782 |
| 2024 | $7,268 | $27,000 | $6,187 | $20,813 |
| 2023 | $7,003 | $27,000 | $6,187 | $20,813 |
| 2022 | $7,003 | $27,000 | $6,187 | $20,813 |
| 2021 | $6,111 | $21,571 | $4,382 | $17,189 |
| 2020 | $6,043 | $21,571 | $4,382 | $17,189 |
| 2019 | $6,092 | $24,238 | $4,382 | $19,856 |
| 2018 | $5,563 | $20,496 | $3,867 | $16,629 |
| 2017 | $5,483 | $20,496 | $3,867 | $16,629 |
| 2016 | $5,362 | $20,496 | $3,867 | $16,629 |
| 2015 | $5,056 | $18,364 | $3,351 | $15,013 |
| 2014 | $4,984 | $18,364 | $3,351 | $15,013 |
| 2013 | $4,838 | $18,364 | $3,351 | $15,013 |
Source: Public Records
Map