Icon Brickell Tower 1 465 Brickell Ave Unit 814 Miami, FL 33131
Brickell NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $480,929 - $597,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
947
Sq Ft
$571/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 465 Brickell Ave Unit 814, Miami, FL 33131 and is currently estimated at $540,982, approximately $571 per square foot. 465 Brickell Ave Unit 814 is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Southside Elementary School, Shenandoah Middle School, and Booker T. Washington Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2010
Sold by
Trg Brickell Point Ne Ltd
Bought by
Cristulian Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cristulian Corp | $336,700 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,409 | $324,579 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,981 | $295,072 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,981 | $268,248 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,287 | $243,862 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,814 | $221,693 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,975 | $228,549 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,986 | $228,549 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,320 | $248,423 | $0 | $0 |