465 Chestnut St Uxbridge, MA 01569
Estimated Value: $575,000 - $692,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,906
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 465 Chestnut St, Uxbridge, MA 01569 and is currently estimated at $636,657, approximately $334 per square foot. 465 Chestnut St is a home with nearby schools including Uxbridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2013
Sold by
King Christopher R and King Melanie A
Bought by
King Christopher R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$249,500
Outstanding Balance
$177,510
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$459,147
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2010
Sold by
King James R
Bought by
King Christopher R and King Melanie A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Christopher R | -- | -- | |
| King Christopher R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | King Christopher R | $249,500 | |
| Closed | King Christopher R | $249,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $83 | $634,300 | $170,500 | $463,800 |
| 2024 | $7,547 | $584,100 | $161,800 | $422,300 |
| 2023 | $6,875 | $492,800 | $139,900 | $352,900 |
| 2022 | $6,678 | $440,500 | $122,400 | $318,100 |
| 2021 | $6,928 | $437,900 | $119,800 | $318,100 |
| 2020 | $7,011 | $418,800 | $118,000 | $300,800 |
| 2019 | $7,162 | $412,800 | $118,000 | $294,800 |
| 2018 | $6,672 | $388,600 | $118,000 | $270,600 |
| 2017 | $6,411 | $378,000 | $108,200 | $269,800 |
| 2016 | $7,037 | $400,500 | $102,900 | $297,600 |
| 2015 | $6,769 | $389,000 | $102,900 | $286,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map