465 Christopher Ave Brooklyn, NY 11212
Brownsville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $566,000 - $658,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,116
Sq Ft
$543/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 465 Christopher Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11212 and is currently estimated at $605,556, approximately $542 per square foot. 465 Christopher Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 165 Ida Posner, P.S. 150 - Christopher, and P.S. 156 Waverly.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2006
Sold by
Barton Betsy and Barton Devon
Bought by
Barton Betsy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1998
Sold by
Pullum Johnie R
Bought by
Barton Devon and Barton Betsy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,474
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1994
Sold by
Pullum Johnie R
Bought by
Pullum Johnie R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barton Betsy | -- | -- | |
| Barton Betsy | -- | -- | |
| Barton Devon | $125,500 | United General Title Ins Co | |
| Barton Devon | $125,500 | United General Title Ins Co | |
| Pullum Johnie R | -- | -- | |
| Pullum Johnie R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Barton Devon | $124,474 | |
| Closed | Barton Betsy | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,296 | $37,080 | $13,200 | $23,880 |
| 2025 | $4,109 | $33,480 | $13,200 | $20,280 |
| 2024 | $4,109 | $38,400 | $13,200 | $25,200 |
| 2023 | $4,129 | $38,460 | $13,200 | $25,260 |
| 2022 | $3,806 | $36,180 | $13,200 | $22,980 |
| 2021 | $3,944 | $29,220 | $13,200 | $16,020 |
| 2020 | $1,328 | $28,260 | $13,200 | $15,060 |
| 2019 | $2,492 | $27,360 | $13,200 | $14,160 |
| 2018 | $3,394 | $18,109 | $11,160 | $6,949 |
| 2017 | $3,183 | $17,085 | $11,425 | $5,660 |
| 2016 | $3,047 | $16,790 | $12,272 | $4,518 |
| 2015 | $1,724 | $15,840 | $10,980 | $4,860 |
| 2014 | $1,724 | $15,180 | $10,980 | $4,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map