465 Clairbrook Ave Unit 3 Columbus, OH 43228
Westchester-Green Countrie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $171,764 - $203,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 465 Clairbrook Ave Unit 3, Columbus, OH 43228 and is currently estimated at $189,191, approximately $145 per square foot. 465 Clairbrook Ave Unit 3 is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Darby Woods Elementary School, Galloway Ridge Intermediate School, and Pleasant View Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2017
Sold by
Casaeay Christie M
Bought by
Burge Linda L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,250
Interest Rate
4.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2001
Sold by
Casaday Marie
Bought by
Casaday Christie M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2000
Sold by
Casaday Marie
Bought by
Casaday Marie and Casaday Christie M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1999
Sold by
Rogers Gertrude E
Bought by
Casaday Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$66,800
Interest Rate
7.7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1980
Bought by
Rogers Gertrude E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burge Linda L | $83,000 | Northwest Title | |
| Casaday Christie M | -- | Trident Title Agency | |
| Casaday Marie | -- | -- | |
| Casaday Marie | $83,500 | -- | |
| Rogers Gertrude E | $47,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Burge Linda L | $62,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Casaday Marie | $66,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,709 | $56,670 | $7,700 | $48,970 |
| 2024 | $1,709 | $56,670 | $7,700 | $48,970 |
| 2023 | $1,701 | $56,670 | $7,700 | $48,970 |
| 2022 | $1,196 | $33,250 | $5,250 | $28,000 |
| 2021 | $1,220 | $33,250 | $5,250 | $28,000 |
| 2020 | $1,646 | $33,250 | $5,250 | $28,000 |
| 2019 | $1,243 | $22,160 | $3,500 | $18,660 |
| 2018 | $619 | $22,160 | $3,500 | $18,660 |
| 2017 | $1,232 | $22,160 | $3,500 | $18,660 |
| 2016 | $1,298 | $21,460 | $3,680 | $17,780 |
| 2015 | $649 | $21,460 | $3,680 | $17,780 |
| 2014 | $1,300 | $21,460 | $3,680 | $17,780 |
| 2013 | $758 | $25,235 | $4,305 | $20,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map