465 Distribution Dr Melbourne, FL 32904
Studio
--
Bath
27,500
Sq Ft
4.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 465 Distribution Dr, Melbourne, FL 32904. 465 Distribution Dr is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Roy Allen Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Eau Gallie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2025
Sold by
Davis Tom K
Bought by
Davis Linda Fern
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2022
Sold by
Davis Tom K
Bought by
Davis Tom K and Davis Linda Fern
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Linda Fern | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Davis Linda Fern | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Davis Tom K | $100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $31,624 | $1,912,510 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $29,140 | $1,731,820 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $29,140 | $1,542,180 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $25,708 | $1,331,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $24,045 | $1,106,110 | $300,420 | $805,690 |
| 2020 | $23,963 | $1,097,220 | $300,420 | $796,800 |
| 2019 | $24,125 | $1,059,470 | $300,420 | $759,050 |
| 2018 | $23,305 | $1,003,730 | $300,420 | $703,310 |
| 2017 | $23,083 | $950,000 | $0 | $950,000 |
| 2016 | $22,809 | $900,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $17,881 | $825,000 | $218,040 | $606,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map