465 E 3300 S Salt Lake City, UT 84115
Estimated Value: $978,729
2
Beds
2
Baths
5,745
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 465 E 3300 S, Salt Lake City, UT 84115 and is currently estimated at $978,729, approximately $170 per square foot. 465 E 3300 S is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Woodrow Wilson Elementary School, Granite Park Jr High School, and Cottonwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2026
Sold by
Crest View Llc
Bought by
Limfam Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$690,000
Outstanding Balance
$690,000
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$288,729
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2017
Sold by
Holbrook Design Inc
Bought by
Crest View Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$290,000
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2004
Sold by
Franco Flavio C
Bought by
Holbrook Design Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1997
Sold by
Hondo Masao
Bought by
Franco Frida S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
7.54%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 1997
Sold by
Franco Frida S
Bought by
Franco Flavio C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
7.54%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1995
Sold by
Hondo Masao
Bought by
Franco Frida S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
7.83%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Limfam Llc | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Crest View Llc | -- | First American Title | |
| Holbrook Design Inc | -- | Metro National Title | |
| Franco Frida S | -- | -- | |
| Franco Flavio C | -- | -- | |
| Franco Frida S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Limfam Llc | $690,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Crest View Llc | $290,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Holbrook Design Inc | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Franco Flavio C | $176,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Franco Frida S | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10 | $566,780 | $283,990 | $282,790 |
| 2024 | $10 | $545,780 | $246,990 | $298,790 |
| 2023 | $560 | $551,980 | $178,990 | $372,990 |
| 2022 | $0 | $488,680 | $134,190 | $354,490 |
| 2021 | $4,402 | $487,000 | $132,300 | $354,700 |
| 2020 | $37 | $514,100 | $128,400 | $385,700 |
| 2019 | $3,926 | $489,580 | $124,490 | $365,090 |
| 2018 | $1,511 | $520,080 | $122,490 | $397,590 |
| 2017 | $3,698 | $314,980 | $121,990 | $192,990 |
| 2016 | $3,650 | $307,580 | $119,290 | $188,290 |
| 2015 | $3,926 | $309,680 | $118,090 | $191,590 |
| 2014 | $4,061 | $313,880 | $118,090 | $195,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map