465 E 78th Dr Denver, CO 80229
Welby NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $461,947 - $496,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,684
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 465 E 78th Dr, Denver, CO 80229 and is currently estimated at $478,987, approximately $284 per square foot. 465 E 78th Dr is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Trailside Academy, The Pinnacle Charter School High School, and The Pinnacle Charter School Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2020
Sold by
Pham Thanh O and Doan Diep M
Bought by
Pham Thanh O and Doan Diep M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,000
Outstanding Balance
$86,753
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$392,234
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2001
Sold by
Kb Home Colorado Inc
Bought by
Pham Thanh Q and Doan Diep M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$178,478
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pham Thanh O | -- | None Available | |
| Pham Thanh Q | $185,096 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pham Thanh O | $123,000 | |
| Closed | Pham Thanh Q | $178,478 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,008 | $30,400 | $6,460 | $23,940 |
| 2024 | $3,008 | $27,940 | $5,940 | $22,000 |
| 2023 | $2,988 | $33,290 | $6,090 | $27,200 |
| 2022 | $2,483 | $23,030 | $5,910 | $17,120 |
| 2021 | $2,338 | $23,030 | $5,910 | $17,120 |
| 2020 | $2,499 | $24,910 | $6,080 | $18,830 |
| 2019 | $2,510 | $24,910 | $6,080 | $18,830 |
| 2018 | $1,999 | $18,730 | $5,180 | $13,550 |
| 2017 | $1,963 | $18,730 | $5,180 | $13,550 |
| 2016 | $1,605 | $15,000 | $3,020 | $11,980 |
| 2015 | $1,418 | $15,000 | $3,020 | $11,980 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,320 | $2,390 | $9,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map