465 E Brick Dr Marion, AR 72364
Estimated Value: $187,000 - $216,101
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,534
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 465 E Brick Dr, Marion, AR 72364 and is currently estimated at $201,775, approximately $131 per square foot. 465 E Brick Dr is a home located in Crittenden County with nearby schools including Marion Junior High School, Marion High School, and West Memphis Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2021
Sold by
Sullins Bradley Dean and Sullins Allison Hunter
Bought by
Sullins Allison Hunter and 465 Brick Dr Arkansas Land Tru
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2021
Sold by
Yaneris Peacock Jima Kelly and Kauffman Jennifer Lee
Bought by
Sullins Allison and Sullins Bradley
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,600
Outstanding Balance
$90,454
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$111,321
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2018
Sold by
Yaneris Ann Lou
Bought by
Yanerispeacock Jima Kelly and Kauffman Jennifer Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2015
Sold by
Yaneris Ann
Bought by
Yaneris Jennifer Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2003
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Bentley John Robert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1988
Bought by
Eubanks Ronald W and Eubanks Candace
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1987
Bought by
To
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sullins Allison Hunter | -- | None Available | |
| Sullins Allison | $127,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Sullins Allison | $127,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Yanerispeacock Jima Kelly | -- | None Available | |
| Yaneris Jennifer Lee | -- | -- | |
| Bentley John Robert | $115,000 | -- | |
| Eubanks Ronald W | $74,000 | -- | |
| To | $7,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sullins Allison | $101,600 | |
| Closed | Sullins Allison | $101,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,936 | $38,825 | $4,700 | $34,125 |
| 2024 | $1,760 | $29,920 | $4,700 | $25,220 |
| 2023 | $1,760 | $29,920 | $4,700 | $25,220 |
| 2022 | $1,760 | $29,920 | $4,700 | $25,220 |
| 2021 | $1,715 | $29,920 | $4,700 | $25,220 |
| 2020 | $1,498 | $29,920 | $4,700 | $25,220 |
| 2019 | $1,241 | $24,280 | $4,100 | $20,180 |
| 2018 | $1,309 | $24,280 | $4,100 | $20,180 |
| 2017 | $1,309 | $24,280 | $4,100 | $20,180 |
| 2016 | $958 | $24,280 | $4,100 | $20,180 |
| 2015 | $969 | $24,280 | $4,100 | $20,180 |
| 2014 | $977 | $24,440 | $4,100 | $20,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map