465 E Osage Ave Apache Junction, AZ 85119
Estimated Value: $376,568 - $428,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,824
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 465 E Osage Ave, Apache Junction, AZ 85119 and is currently estimated at $401,142, approximately $219 per square foot. 465 E Osage Ave is a home located in Pinal County with nearby schools including Peralta Trail Elementary School, Cactus Canyon Junior High School, and Apache Junction High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2025
Sold by
Betance Evelyn X and Ambush Evelyn X
Bought by
Ambush Evelyn X
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2023
Sold by
Betance Jesus
Bought by
Betance Evelyn X
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1998
Sold by
Eagle Alliance Inc
Bought by
Betance Jesus and Betance Evelyn X
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,395
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ambush Evelyn X | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Betance Evelyn X | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Betance Jesus | $72,850 | Old Republic Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Betance Jesus | $72,395 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,414 | $35,931 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,328 | $50,646 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,391 | $41,018 | $5,012 | $36,006 |
| 2022 | $1,328 | $28,952 | $5,012 | $23,940 |
| 2021 | $1,370 | $26,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,336 | $25,098 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,279 | $24,063 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,251 | $17,862 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,219 | $15,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,182 | $14,939 | $1,100 | $13,839 |
| 2014 | $1,135 | $7,439 | $1,100 | $6,339 |
Source: Public Records
Map