465 Harmony Dr Unit 4 Wheeling, IL 60090
Estimated Value: $315,000 - $362,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,685
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 465 Harmony Dr Unit 4, Wheeling, IL 60090 and is currently estimated at $334,582, approximately $198 per square foot. 465 Harmony Dr Unit 4 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Walt Whitman Elementary School, Oliver W Holmes Middle School, and Wheeling High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2019
Sold by
Huda Bouzhar Merouan and Huda Khourahid
Bought by
Naz Farzana
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2010
Sold by
Daley Daniel J and Daley Shiela S
Bought by
Bouzhar Merouan and Khourshid Huda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,488
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2002
Sold by
Kuzera Leesa A
Bought by
Daley Daniel J and Daley Sheila S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.64%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Naz Farzana | $188,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Bouzhar Merouan | $189,000 | None Available | |
| Daley Daniel J | $226,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bouzhar Merouan | $186,488 | |
| Previous Owner | Daley Daniel J | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,597 | $28,000 | $3,882 | $24,118 |
| 2024 | $6,597 | $23,000 | $4,500 | $18,500 |
| 2023 | $6,258 | $23,000 | $4,500 | $18,500 |
| 2022 | $6,258 | $23,000 | $4,500 | $18,500 |
| 2021 | $7,199 | $19,430 | $3,979 | $15,451 |
| 2020 | $7,012 | $19,430 | $3,979 | $15,451 |
| 2019 | $6,022 | $21,807 | $3,979 | $17,828 |
| 2018 | $4,614 | $16,080 | $3,445 | $12,635 |
| 2017 | $4,542 | $16,080 | $3,445 | $12,635 |
| 2016 | $4,532 | $16,080 | $3,445 | $12,635 |
| 2015 | $3,938 | $13,674 | $3,008 | $10,666 |
| 2014 | $5,287 | $15,210 | $3,008 | $12,202 |
| 2013 | $4,881 | $15,210 | $3,008 | $12,202 |
Source: Public Records
Map