465 Heath St Normangee, TX 77871
Estimated Value: $97,412 - $246,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,612
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 465 Heath St, Normangee, TX 77871 and is currently estimated at $167,603, approximately $103 per square foot. 465 Heath St is a home located in Leon County with nearby schools including Normangee Elementary School, Normangee Middle School, and Normangee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2025
Sold by
Marcantel Janie
Bought by
Hernandez Jose Luis Lopez
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Jose Luis Lopez | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hernandez Jose Luis Lopez | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,203 | $64,120 | $7,230 | $56,890 |
| 2024 | $1,171 | $62,680 | $5,790 | $56,890 |
| 2023 | $1,188 | $63,600 | $5,790 | $57,810 |
| 2022 | $1,364 | $64,500 | $5,790 | $58,710 |
| 2021 | $1,149 | $53,930 | $5,790 | $48,140 |
| 2020 | $1,158 | $53,760 | $5,790 | $47,970 |
| 2019 | $1,235 | $54,410 | $5,790 | $48,620 |
| 2018 | $1,044 | $45,990 | $7,500 | $38,490 |
| 2017 | $1,042 | $45,940 | $7,500 | $38,440 |
| 2016 | $1,164 | $51,280 | $7,500 | $43,780 |
| 2015 | -- | $51,790 | $7,500 | $44,290 |
| 2014 | -- | $46,850 | $7,500 | $39,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map