$450,000

465 Lake Warren Rd Hampton, SC 29924

Estimated payment $2,685/month

Total Views 630
3 Beds
2 Baths
2,206 Sq Ft
$204 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to peaceful country living at its finest. This move-in ready 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and relaxation. Nestled on 2.25 private acres, this property invites you to embrace a slower pace of life while still enjoying modern conveniences- all located just minutes from Lake Warren State Park. Step inside to find a spacious primary suite with beautiful, vaulted ceilings, creating an airy and relaxing retreat. Outside, the backyard is designed for enjoyment, featuring a sparkling pool and fully fenced yard-perfect for entertaining, pets, or simply unwinding. With a brand-new roof and plenty of room to roam, this property is ideal for those seeking space, privacy, and the charm of country living.

Listing Agent

Heather Summerlin

eXp Realty LLC License #129550 Listed on: 04/30/2026

eXp Realty LLC

Co-Listing Agent

Megan Croft -Jarrell

eXp Realty LLC License #129489

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,420

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 2.25 Acre Lot
  • Property is Fully Fenced

Parking

  • 1 Attached Carport Space

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,206 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Dual Closets
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 103-00-00-109

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,420

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

2.25 Acres

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 2.25
  • View Type:Pond View: Pool
  • Co List Office Mls Id: exp
  • Co List Office Phone: 888-440-2798
  • Ownership: No
  • MLS Status: Active
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Living Room
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Master Downstairs, Double Closets, Double Vanity, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Roof: Composition
  • Keywords ADU YN: No
  • Keywords Family Room: Yes
  • Keywords Formal Dining Room: No
  • Keywords Fireplace: Yes
  • Keywords Dock: Not Applicable
  • General Property Description:Basement: No
  • Financial HOAPOA Fee: No
  • Exterior Extras Storage: Yes
  • Dining KitDinCombo: Yes
  • Floors:Tile2: Yes
  • Floors Wood Floor: Yes
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • Cooling:Electric3: Yes
  • AppliancesEquipment Dishwasher: Yes
  • Other Rooms Family Room3: Yes
  • Fireplace One: Yes
  • AppliancesEquipment GasOvenRange: Yes
  • AppliancesEquipment Dryer: Yes
  • AppliancesEquipment Washer: Yes
  • Roofing:Composition: Yes
  • Keywords:Senior Community YN2: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Wood, Tile
  • Appliances: Gas Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplace:Gas4: Yes

• Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Rear Porch, Front Porch, Covered, Patio

• Heating:Central: Yes
  • Heating:Electric2: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Lot Info

  • Zoning: Residential
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 98010.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 103-00-00-109

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3420.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $108 $2,420 $240 $2,180
2024 $108 $3,640 $370 $3,270
2023 $1,851 $3,640 $0 $0
2022 $1,040 $6,200 $660 $5,540
2021 $994 $6,200 $660 $5,540
2020 $939 $6,200 $5,540 $660
2018 $990 $6,200 $5,540 $660
2017 $1,019 $6,200 $5,540 $660
2016 $1,549 $6,200 $5,540 $660
2015 -- $6,200 $660 $5,540
2014 -- $6,500 $0 $0
2013 -- $6,500 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/30/2026 04/30/26 For Sale $450,000 +34.9% $204 / Sq Ft
02/24/2023 02/24/23 Sold $333,500 -2.8% $151 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/12/2022 11/12/22 Price Changed $343,000 -1.7% $155 / Sq Ft
11/02/2022 11/02/22 For Sale $349,000 +9.4% $158 / Sq Ft
03/25/2022 03/25/22 Sold $319,000 -8.9% $145 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/25/2022 02/25/22 Pending -- -- --
02/16/2022 02/16/22 For Sale $350,000 -- $159 / Sq Ft
Source: Lowcountry Regional MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed -- None Listed On Document
Deed $333,500 --
Deed $319,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $200,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $304,200 VA
Previous Owner $303,050 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Lowcountry Regional MLS

MLS Number: 196084

Lowcountry Regional MLS

APN: 103-00-00-065

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.