465 Main Ct Hookstown, PA 15050
Estimated Value: $73,000 - $191,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,778
Sq Ft
$56/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 465 Main Ct, Hookstown, PA 15050 and is currently estimated at $156,526, approximately $56 per square foot. 465 Main Ct is a home with nearby schools including South Side El School, South Side Middle School, and South Side High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2021
Sold by
Lipinski Kathleen A and Lipinski Kathleen
Bought by
Harrison Robert C and Harrison Susan L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$136,786
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$19,740
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2012
Sold by
Lipinski Kathleen
Bought by
Lipinski Kathleen
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harrison Robert C | $150,000 | Pennsylvania Land Titles | |
| Lipinski Kathleen | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harrison Robert C | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $641 | $87,300 | $13,750 | $73,550 |
| 2024 | $2,513 | $87,300 | $13,750 | $73,550 |
| 2023 | $1,816 | $19,550 | $3,750 | $15,800 |
| 2022 | $1,765 | $19,550 | $3,750 | $15,800 |
| 2021 | $1,765 | $19,550 | $3,750 | $15,800 |
| 2020 | $1,694 | $19,550 | $3,750 | $15,800 |
| 2019 | $1,674 | $19,550 | $3,750 | $15,800 |
| 2018 | $1,640 | $19,550 | $3,750 | $15,800 |
| 2017 | $1,640 | $19,550 | $3,750 | $15,800 |
| 2016 | $1,566 | $19,550 | $3,750 | $15,800 |
| 2015 | $434 | $19,550 | $3,750 | $15,800 |
| 2014 | $434 | $19,550 | $3,750 | $15,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map