465 Main St Ashaway, RI 02804
Hope Valley-Rockville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $355,322 - $522,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,408
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 465 Main St, Ashaway, RI 02804 and is currently estimated at $418,831, approximately $297 per square foot. 465 Main St is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Chariho Regional Middle School, Chariho High School, and North Stonington Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,116 | $269,200 | $94,100 | $175,100 |
| 2024 | $4,054 | $269,200 | $94,100 | $175,100 |
| 2023 | $3,946 | $269,200 | $94,100 | $175,100 |
| 2022 | $3,952 | $213,300 | $63,800 | $149,500 |
| 2021 | $3,952 | $213,300 | $63,800 | $149,500 |
| 2020 | $3,899 | $213,300 | $63,800 | $149,500 |
| 2019 | $3,849 | $186,100 | $64,100 | $122,000 |
| 2018 | $3,735 | $186,100 | $64,100 | $122,000 |
| 2017 | $3,735 | $186,100 | $64,100 | $122,000 |
| 2016 | $3,674 | $178,000 | $62,000 | $116,000 |
| 2015 | $3,556 | $174,500 | $62,000 | $112,500 |
| 2014 | $3,602 | $174,500 | $62,000 | $112,500 |
| 2013 | $4,678 | $236,600 | $75,300 | $161,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map