465 Maple Hill Dr Hackensack, NJ 07601
Estimated Value: $270,310 - $294,000
Studio
--
Bath
663
Sq Ft
$423/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 465 Maple Hill Dr, Hackensack, NJ 07601 and is currently estimated at $280,437, approximately $422 per square foot. 465 Maple Hill Dr is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Hackensack High School and Bergen County Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2000
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $682,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,256 | $172,000 | $89,300 | $82,700 |
| 2024 | $4,952 | $172,000 | $89,300 | $82,700 |
| 2023 | $4,486 | $172,000 | $89,300 | $82,700 |
| 2022 | $4,486 | $160,100 | $85,000 | $75,100 |
| 2021 | $4,513 | $134,400 | $74,800 | $59,600 |
| 2020 | $4,447 | $134,400 | $74,800 | $59,600 |
| 2019 | $4,257 | $126,800 | $73,100 | $53,700 |
| 2018 | $4,061 | $119,000 | $73,500 | $45,500 |
| 2017 | $4,009 | $117,400 | $72,300 | $45,100 |
| 2016 | $3,949 | $116,900 | $72,300 | $44,600 |
| 2015 | $5,201 | $148,600 | $59,000 | $89,600 |
| 2014 | $4,936 | $148,600 | $59,000 | $89,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map