465 Mix Ave Unit B30 Hamden, CT 06514
Estimated Value: $262,000 - $280,282
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,282
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 465 Mix Ave Unit B30, Hamden, CT 06514 and is currently estimated at $272,071, approximately $212 per square foot. 465 Mix Ave Unit B30 is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Hamden Middle School, Hamden High School, and Alphabet Academy - Hamden North Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1992
Sold by
Puerschnerr George and Danberg Susan
Bought by
Singer Hillary S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
8.78%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Singer Hillary S | $120,000 | -- | |
| Singer Hillary S | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Singer Hillary S | $80,000 | |
| Closed | Singer Hillary S | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History