465 N Main St Wauconda, IL 60084
Estimated Value: $291,000 - $314,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,204
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 465 N Main St, Wauconda, IL 60084 and is currently estimated at $303,423, approximately $252 per square foot. 465 N Main St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Wauconda Grade School, Wauconda Middle School, and Wauconda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2007
Sold by
Popp Shirley M and Fefferman Shirley M
Bought by
Tripp Steven M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Outstanding Balance
$116,779
Interest Rate
6.44%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$186,644
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2005
Sold by
Popovitch Jonathan and Popovitch Randolph
Bought by
Popp Shirley M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$167,900
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2004
Sold by
Popovitch Randolph and Popp Shirley M
Bought by
Popovitch Randolph and Popp Shirley M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2000
Sold by
Finney D Jeffrey S and Finney Kellie S
Bought by
Popovitch Randolph and Pop Shirley M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
7.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tripp Steven M | $192,000 | Multiple | |
| Popp Shirley M | -- | Multiple | |
| Popovitch Randolph | -- | -- | |
| Popovitch Randolph | $167,000 | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tripp Steven M | $192,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Popp Shirley M | $167,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Popovitch Randolph | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Popovitch Randolph | $144,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,581 | $99,510 | $25,038 | $74,472 |
| 2024 | $6,191 | $93,218 | $23,455 | $69,763 |
| 2023 | $6,473 | $71,008 | $17,867 | $53,141 |
| 2022 | $6,473 | $65,318 | $20,277 | $45,041 |
| 2021 | $6,168 | $61,720 | $19,160 | $42,560 |
| 2020 | $5,961 | $58,826 | $18,262 | $40,564 |
| 2019 | $5,287 | $55,596 | $17,259 | $38,337 |
| 2018 | $6,208 | $60,000 | $22,392 | $37,608 |
| 2017 | $6,201 | $59,306 | $22,133 | $37,173 |
| 2016 | $5,814 | $56,161 | $20,959 | $35,202 |
| 2015 | $5,448 | $51,557 | $19,241 | $32,316 |
| 2014 | $4,855 | $48,425 | $21,394 | $27,031 |
| 2012 | $4,747 | $47,583 | $20,470 | $27,113 |
Source: Public Records
Map