465 Palm Ave Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Estimated Value: $337,000 - $439,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,787
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 465 Palm Ave, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 and is currently estimated at $396,136, approximately $221 per square foot. 465 Palm Ave is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Pine Trail Elementary School, Ormond Beach Middle School, and Seabreeze High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2015
Sold by
Canetti David A
Bought by
Canetti David A and Canetti Anna R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2015
Sold by
Canetti David A and Cane Anna R
Bought by
The David A & Anna R Canetti Revocable L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1973
Bought by
Canetti David A and Canetti Anna R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Canetti David A | -- | Attorney | |
| Canetti David A | -- | Attorney | |
| The David A & Anna R Canetti Revocable L | -- | Attorney | |
| Canetti David A | $37,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,670 | $179,216 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,670 | $174,505 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,540 | $169,587 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,540 | $164,648 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,477 | $159,852 | $0 | $0 |