NOT LISTED FOR SALE

465 Pine Log Rd Beech Island, SC 29842

Estimated Value: $233,000 - $381,684

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,875 Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 30, 2021

Last sale price $318,000 $170 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,908 / mo

226 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Horses Allowed On Property
  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • In Ground Pool
  • Ranch Style House
  • 2 Fireplaces

About This Home

As of December 2021

*Seller is offering a $10,000 BUYER INCENTIVE for upgrades/closing costs!* FRESH PAINT throughout & New PHOTOS! Situated on almost 3 acres, this warm & inviting 3 bedroom 2 bath brick ranch features a rocking chair front porch, bright living room w/ a wood burning fireplace, w/ lots of natural light, eat in kitchen, updated windows, 2-inch blinds, beautiful hardwood floors, huge flex room that could be 4th bedroom/living room/den/playroom & 3 car carport! Kitchen appliances remain! Spacious laundry room w/ extra space for storage! French doors open into the sunroom! The cozy screened-in porch has a wood burning fireplace! The backyard is the ultimate entertaining area! Inground pool w/ a gazabo, full tennis court & basketball court! The back and side yard are completely fenced!! Nice back deck & gardening area! Two workshops! 30x50 insulated w/3 bay doors & 2 walk in doors! 24x30 w/ loft & flip out bar! It has 1 bay door & two walk in doors! County Taxes only!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Erika Ramsey

Coldwell Banker Best Life Realty Brokerage Phone: 803-648-7851 License #SC52728 Listed on: 05/18/2021

Coldwell Banker Best Life Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1970

Lot Details

  • 2.78 Acre Lot
  • Fenced
  • Landscaped
  • Garden

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,875 Sq Ft Home
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Skylights
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 054-09-02-002
  • $3,500 Seller Concession

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1970

Lot Details

2.78 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Cooling System: Central Air, Electric
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Lot Size Acres: 2.78
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Horses: Yes
  • Subdivision Name: None
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1875.0
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Attribution Contact: 803-648-7851
  • General Property Info:List PriceSqFt: 173.28
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Skylight(s), Smoke Detector(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Washer Hookup, Window Coverings, Bedroom on 1st Floor, Cable Available, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Security System, Eat-in Kitchen
  • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Self Cleaning Oven, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Attic Features:Pull Down Stair: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances Range: Yes
  • Interior Features:Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:Smoke Detector(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Closet(s): Yes
  • Basement Features:Crawl Space: Yes
  • KitchenDining Features:Eat-in Kitchen: Yes
  • Appliances:Self Cleaning Oven: Yes
  • Interior Features:Bedroom on 1st Floor: Yes
  • Interior Features:Cable Available: Yes
  • Interior Features:Security System: Yes
  • Interior Features:Washer Hookup: Yes
  • Interior Features:Electric Dryer Hookup: Yes
  • KitchenDining Features:KitchenFamily Room Combo: Yes
  • Interior Features:Window Coverings: Yes
  • Appliances:Electric Water Heater: Yes
  • Interior Features:Gas Dryer Hookup: Yes
  • Community Features:None4: Yes
  • Interior Features:Skylight(s): Yes

Exterior Features

  • ExteriorFeatures: Fenced, Garden, Insulated Windows, Satellite Dish, Storm Door(s), Storm Window(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction Type: Brick Veneer, Drywall
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio, Porch, Screened
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Construction Materials:Brick Veneer: Yes
  • Lot Features:Landscaped: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Patio2: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Fenced: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Garden: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Insulated Windows: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Porch: Yes
  • General Property Info:Accessibility Features: No
  • Construction Materials:Drywall: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Storm Door(s): Yes
  • Lot Features:See Remarks8: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Deck: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Screened: Yes
  • Lot Features:Other11: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Storm Window(s): Yes
  • Exterior Features:Satellite Dish: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: See Remarks, Other, Workshop in Garage, Carport, Driveway, Paved
  • Attached Garage: No
  • General Property Info:Garage: Yes
  • General Property Info:Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features:Driveway: Yes
  • Parking Features:Carport3: Yes
  • Parking Features:See Remarks4: Yes
  • Parking Features:Paved: Yes
  • Parking Features:Workshop in Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features:Other13: Yes

• General Property Info:Association: No
  • Horse Amenities:None12: Yes

Lot Info

  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Lot Features: See Remarks, Other, Landscaped
  • Parcel #: 054-09-02-002
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 121096.8
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1970

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 18, 2021
Closed on
Dec 30, 2021
List Price
$379,000
Sold Price
$318,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$61,000
-16.09%
Current Estimated Value
$328,895

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$10,895
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.78%
Original Mortgage
$302,100
Outstanding Balance
$276,708
Interest Rate
3.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$52,187

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 9, 2008
Sold by
Alexander William P
Bought by
Alexander William P

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$217,745
Interest Rate
5.43%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 28, 2006
Sold by
Douglass Cleo A and Brown Tommie Rae
Bought by
Alexander William P

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 29, 2004
Sold by
Culler Richard A and Culler Erika A
Bought by
Douglass Cleo A

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Carlin David Levern $318,000 None Available
Alexander William P -- --
Alexander William P $190,000 None Available
Douglass Cleo A $190,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Carlin David Levern $302,100
Previous Owner Alexander William P $217,745
Previous Owner Alexander William P $152,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/30/2021 12/30/21 Sold $318,000 -16.1% $170 / Sq Ft
05/18/2021 05/18/21 For Sale $379,000 -- $202 / Sq Ft
Source: Aiken Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,534 $12,720 -- --
2023 $1,536 $12,720 $2,860 $246,400
2022 $4,678 $19,050 $0 $0
2021 $1,000 $8,190 $0 $0
2020 $909 $7,470 $0 $0
2019 $909 $7,470 $0 $0
2018 $917 $7,470 $720 $6,750
2017 $727 $0 $0 $0
2016 $789 $0 $0 $0
2015 $778 $0 $0 $0
2014 $780 $0 $0 $0
2013 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Aiken Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 116818

Aiken Association of REALTORS®

APN: 054-09-02-002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.