465 Royal Beach Rd Pasadena, MD 21122
Estimated Value: $410,728 - $615,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,680
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 465 Royal Beach Rd, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $529,182, approximately $314 per square foot. 465 Royal Beach Rd is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Pasadena Elementary School, Chesapeake Bay Middle School, and Chesapeake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2020
Sold by
Goedeke Jan C and Estate Of Carol M Beller
Bought by
Goedeke Jan C and Beller Neil R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2016
Sold by
Litty Virginia E and Estate Of Marjorie C Mccomas
Bought by
Kyliavias June Elizabeth and Beller Carol M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goedeke Jan C | -- | None Available | |
| Kyliavias June Elizabeth | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,767 | $394,200 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,767 | $389,900 | $233,200 | $156,700 |
| 2023 | $4,643 | $382,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,342 | $374,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1 | $366,500 | $223,200 | $143,300 |
| 2020 | $954 | $354,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,446 | $341,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,337 | $329,100 | $186,100 | $143,000 |
| 2017 | $2,379 | $315,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $126 | $301,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $126 | $288,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $282,867 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map