465 S Main St Fillmore, UT 84631
Estimated Value: $315,000 - $423,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,104
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 465 S Main St, Fillmore, UT 84631 and is currently estimated at $377,280, approximately $179 per square foot. 465 S Main St is a home located in Millard County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2023
Sold by
Martin Family Trust
Bought by
Christensen Max C and Christensen Linda R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$308,750
Outstanding Balance
$299,834
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$77,446
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christensen Max C | -- | First American Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Christensen Max C | $308,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,535 | $192,757 | $33,086 | $159,671 |
| 2024 | $1,535 | $174,018 | $25,596 | $148,422 |
| 2023 | $1,847 | $174,018 | $25,596 | $148,422 |
| 2022 | $1,346 | $120,854 | $23,269 | $97,585 |
| 2021 | $1,172 | $101,078 | $15,110 | $85,968 |
| 2020 | $1,085 | $94,128 | $13,736 | $80,392 |
| 2019 | $928 | $80,681 | $13,736 | $66,945 |
| 2018 | $878 | $78,177 | $13,736 | $64,441 |
| 2017 | $765 | $64,772 | $12,499 | $52,273 |
| 2016 | $732 | $64,772 | $12,499 | $52,273 |
| 2015 | $732 | $64,772 | $12,499 | $52,273 |
| 2014 | -- | $64,772 | $12,499 | $52,273 |
| 2013 | -- | $64,772 | $12,499 | $52,273 |
Source: Public Records
Map