465 S Moss Hill Dr Bountiful, UT 84010
Estimated Value: $615,000 - $719,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,383
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 465 S Moss Hill Dr, Bountiful, UT 84010 and is currently estimated at $661,161, approximately $277 per square foot. 465 S Moss Hill Dr is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including Oak Hills School, Millcreek Junior High School, and Bountiful High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2016
Sold by
Neuenschwander Dee
Bought by
Neuenschwander Dee and Neuenshwande Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1999
Sold by
Neuenschwander George D and Neuenschwander Dee
Bought by
Neuenschwander Dee and Neuenschwander Sharon
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neuenschwander Dee | -- | None Available | |
| Neuenschwander Dee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,563 | $331,650 | $114,253 | $217,397 |
| 2024 | $3,393 | $316,800 | $105,113 | $211,687 |
| 2023 | $3,295 | $559,000 | $193,586 | $365,414 |
| 2022 | $3,429 | $319,550 | $103,504 | $216,046 |
| 2021 | $3,161 | $452,000 | $154,095 | $297,905 |
| 2020 | $2,708 | $387,000 | $140,245 | $246,755 |
| 2019 | $2,716 | $379,000 | $131,559 | $247,441 |
| 2018 | $2,503 | $343,000 | $123,088 | $219,912 |
| 2016 | $2,212 | $164,395 | $56,789 | $107,606 |
| 2015 | $2,140 | $149,930 | $56,789 | $93,141 |
| 2014 | $2,123 | $153,291 | $56,789 | $96,502 |
| 2013 | -- | $139,291 | $60,094 | $79,197 |
Source: Public Records
Map