465 W 91st Cir Thornton, CO 80260
South Thornton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $386,062 - $434,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,450
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 465 W 91st Cir, Thornton, CO 80260 and is currently estimated at $407,516, approximately $281 per square foot. 465 W 91st Cir is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including North Mor Elementary School, Northglenn Middle School, and Northglenn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2007
Sold by
Talarico Anthony G and Talarico Violet M
Bought by
Secretary Of Hud
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1998
Sold by
Kaufman & Broad Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Talarico Anthony G and Talarico Violet M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,137
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Secretary Of Hud | -- | None Available | |
| Talarico Anthony G | $124,085 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Talarico Anthony G | $123,137 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,740 | $28,020 | $5,920 | $22,100 |
| 2024 | $2,740 | $25,750 | $5,440 | $20,310 |
| 2023 | $2,713 | $28,950 | $5,410 | $23,540 |
| 2022 | $2,500 | $21,690 | $4,380 | $17,310 |
| 2021 | $2,583 | $21,690 | $4,380 | $17,310 |
| 2020 | $2,531 | $21,690 | $4,500 | $17,190 |
| 2019 | $2,535 | $21,690 | $4,500 | $17,190 |
| 2018 | $2,058 | $17,080 | $1,580 | $15,500 |
| 2017 | $1,874 | $17,080 | $1,580 | $15,500 |
| 2016 | $1,654 | $14,660 | $1,750 | $12,910 |
| 2015 | $1,652 | $14,660 | $1,750 | $12,910 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,600 | $1,750 | $8,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map