465 Washington St Woburn, MA 01801
Mishawum NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $514,000 - $655,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
866
Sq Ft
$671/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 465 Washington St, Woburn, MA 01801 and is currently estimated at $580,875, approximately $670 per square foot. 465 Washington St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Joshua Eaton Elementary School, Walter S. Parker Middle School, and Reading Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2009
Sold by
Day Virginia D
Bought by
Rey Pedro J and Rey Mercedes F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rey Pedro J | $215,000 | -- | |
| Rey Pedro J | $215,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,916 | $458,600 | $302,400 | $156,200 |
| 2024 | $3,580 | $444,200 | $288,000 | $156,200 |
| 2023 | $3,750 | $431,000 | $261,800 | $169,200 |
| 2022 | $3,626 | $388,200 | $227,700 | $160,500 |
| 2021 | $3,422 | $366,800 | $216,800 | $150,000 |
| 2020 | $3,249 | $348,600 | $216,800 | $131,800 |
| 2019 | $3,087 | $324,900 | $206,500 | $118,400 |
| 2018 | $2,965 | $299,800 | $189,400 | $110,400 |
| 2017 | $2,857 | $287,400 | $180,400 | $107,000 |
| 2016 | $2,748 | $273,400 | $168,600 | $104,800 |
| 2015 | $2,633 | $258,900 | $157,600 | $101,300 |
| 2014 | $2,353 | $225,400 | $157,600 | $67,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map