465 Winans Ave Akron, OH 44306
East Akron NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $57,000 - $78,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
851
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 465 Winans Ave, Akron, OH 44306 and is currently estimated at $67,957, approximately $79 per square foot. 465 Winans Ave is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Case Preparatory Academy, Akron Preparatory school, and Middlebury Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2006
Sold by
Gladney John
Bought by
Weems Tawanda M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 1994
Sold by
Shingler Daniel L
Bought by
Gladney Brenda and Gladney John
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weems Tawanda M | -- | None Available | |
| Gladney Brenda | $12,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $800 | $14,365 | $3,917 | $10,448 |
| 2023 | $840 | $14,365 | $3,917 | $10,448 |
| 2022 | $614 | $8,449 | $2,303 | $6,146 |
| 2021 | $615 | $8,449 | $2,303 | $6,146 |
| 2020 | $606 | $8,450 | $2,300 | $6,150 |
| 2019 | $887 | $11,660 | $3,890 | $7,770 |
| 2018 | $876 | $11,660 | $3,890 | $7,770 |
| 2017 | $902 | $11,660 | $3,890 | $7,770 |
| 2016 | $903 | $11,840 | $3,890 | $7,950 |
| 2015 | $902 | $11,840 | $3,890 | $7,950 |
| 2014 | $895 | $11,840 | $3,890 | $7,950 |
| 2013 | $986 | $13,420 | $3,890 | $9,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map