RENTED MAR 30, 2026
3 Beds
1 Bath
980 Sq Ft
8,712 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Highlights

  • City View
  • Great Room
  • Brick or Stone Mason
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • 4-minute walk to Merle J. Toumey Park

About This Home

As of March 2026

Spacious 3 bedroom with Huge fenced yard and covered patio. Perfect for kids and approved pets. Walk to schools, bus lines and shopping. A/C for maximum comfort! Big bedrooms, nearly 1000 sq ft! Don't miss this one, Call TODAY!!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Grayson Bancroft

Bancroft & Associates Listed on: 03/10/2026

Co-Listed By

Sterling Bancroft

Bancroft & Associates License #BR632059000

Last Renter's Agent

Grayson Bancroft

Bancroft & Associates Listed on: 03/10/2026

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 1952

Lot Details

  • 8,712 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 980 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Window Treatments
  • Great Room
  • Ceramic Tile Flooring
  • Washer Hookup

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom
  • Bathtub and Shower Combination in Primary Bathroom

Community Details

  • The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 3/10/26
  • 12 Month Lease Term

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Year Built

Built in 1952

Lot Details

8,712 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Available Date: 2026-03-10

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size: 0.00
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 249
  • Co List Office Phone: 520-881-4884
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 249
  • Subdivision Name: Linden Park
  • General Property Information: List Price/SqFt: 1.53
  • General Property Information: Lot Size Price/SqFt: 0.17
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Steps: No
  • Appliances: Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

• Lot Features: Subdivided
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8712.0
  • Zoning Description: Tucson - R1

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1952

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Bonillas
  • High School: Rincon

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/30/2026 03/30/26 Rented $1,500 0.0% --
03/19/2026 03/19/26 Under Contract -- -- --
03/10/2026 03/10/26 For Rent $1,500 +25.0% --
06/15/2023 06/15/23 Rented $1,200 0.0% --
05/24/2023 05/24/23 Under Contract -- -- --
05/05/2023 05/05/23 For Rent $1,200 0.0% --
04/10/2023 04/10/23 Off Market $1,200 -- --
03/01/2023 03/01/23 For Rent $1,200 0.0% --
03/28/2022 03/28/22 Rented $1,200 0.0% --
03/15/2022 03/15/22 Under Contract -- -- --
03/09/2022 03/09/22 Price Changed $1,200 +9.1% $1 / Sq Ft
02/02/2022 02/02/22 For Rent $1,100 +29.4% --
12/13/2019 12/13/19 Rented $850 0.0% --
11/13/2019 11/13/19 Under Contract -- -- --
08/13/2019 08/13/19 For Rent $850 0.0% --
08/14/2018 08/14/18 Rented $850 0.0% --
08/14/2018 08/14/18 For Rent $850 +17.2% --
02/10/2017 02/10/17 Rented $725 0.0% --
01/11/2017 01/11/17 Under Contract -- -- --
09/01/2016 09/01/16 For Rent $725 +4.3% --
04/30/2013 04/30/13 Rented $695 0.0% --
03/31/2013 03/31/13 Under Contract -- -- --
02/27/2013 02/27/13 For Rent $695 -- --

Source: MLS of Southern Arizona

MLS Number: 22606394

MLS of Southern Arizona
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.