$419,000
$16K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $2,705/month

Total Views 12,190
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,822 Sq Ft
$230 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Screened Pool
  • Pond View
  • Breakfast Area or Nook
  • Home fronts a pond
  • Window or Skylight in Bathroom
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

Beautiful 4-Bedroom Pool Home with Pond View in Sought-After Eagle Pointe
Welcome to this spacious and fully furnished 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom single-story pool home, ideally located in the highly desirable Eagle Pointe community in Kissimmee. Currently operating as a successful vacation rental, this property offers exceptional flexibility as a short-term rental, long-term investment, or comfortable primary residence.
One of the home’s standout features is its south-facing private pool overlooking a tranquil pond, providing the perfect setting for relaxing mornings and peaceful evenings with uninterrupted water views.
The generous primary suite enjoys serene pond views and features a large en-suite bathroom complete with a walk-in closet, separate WC, walk-in shower, and a luxurious soaking tub. Three additional well-proportioned bedrooms offer ample space for family and guests.
Designed for both comfort and functionality, the home boasts an open-plan living area along with a separate kitchen space, breakfast nook, and formal dining area—ideal for entertaining or accommodating vacation guests.
Located just minutes from grocery stores, restaurants, and everyday conveniences, the home also benefits from two schools within easy walking distance: Mater Palms Academy and Knight’s Point K-8. Commuters and travelers alike will appreciate being only 2 miles from the SunRail station, with excellent road connections to major employment hubs including Orlando, Kissimmee, St. Cloud, and Lake Nona, as well as world-famous attractions.
Whether you’re seeking a turnkey investment property or a relaxing Central Florida retreat, this home truly checks all the boxes.

Listing Agent

Darren Coxon

EXCLUSIVE VILLAS FLORIDA Brokerage Phone: 863-438-7458 License #3197861 Listed on: 09/22/2025

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,350

Year Built

  • Built in 1998

Lot Details

  • 5,271 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50x105
  • Home fronts a pond
  • North Facing Home
  • Property is zoned KRPU

HOA Fees

  • $22 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,822 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Community Management Specialists Kevin Association, Phone Number (407) 359-7202
  • Visit Association Website
  • Community Management Specialists 71 S Central Ave, Association
  • Eagle Pointe Ph 2 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,350

Year Built

Built in 1998

Lot Details

5,271 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$22 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Condition: Completed
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1822
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.12
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Building Area Total: 2358
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5271
  • Status: Active
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 219.07
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Minimum Lease: 1-7 Days
  • Number Of Pets: 2
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 229.97
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • MFR_DockYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 863-438-7458
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Thermostat
  • Appliances Included: Electric Water Heater
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Levels: One
  • Spa Yn: No
  • Stories: 1
  • Living Area Meters: 169.27

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: North
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water View: Pond
  • Water View YN: 1
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12097C0065G

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Other
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Street Lights
  • Association Fee: 265
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Community Management Specialists Kevin
  • Phone: 407-359-7202
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association: Community Management Specialists 71 S Central Ave,
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Email: kevin@cmsorlando.com
  • Association URL: cmsorlando.com

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 265.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 22.08
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 22.08

Lot Info

  • Zoning: KRPU
  • Parcel Number: 25-25-28-1371-0001-1380
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Dimensions: 50x105
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5350.01
  • Tax Block: 1
  • Tax Book Number: 10-96
  • Tax Lot: 138

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,350 $357,000 $93,500 $263,500
2024 $5,035 $354,500 $93,500 $261,000
2023 $5,035 $261,118 $0 $0
2022 $4,311 $263,700 $46,000 $217,700
2021 $3,876 $215,800 $39,100 $176,700
2020 $3,669 $202,700 $36,800 $165,900
2019 $3,443 $187,600 $37,800 $149,800
2018 $3,211 $173,200 $32,400 $140,800
2017 $3,059 $161,800 $31,900 $129,900
2016 $2,936 $154,600 $31,900 $122,700
2015 $2,781 $148,100 $31,900 $116,200
2014 $2,620 $145,000 $31,900 $113,100
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/25/2026 03/25/26 Price Changed $419,000 -3.7% $230 / Sq Ft
09/22/2025 09/22/25 For Sale $435,000 -- $239 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $130,300 --
Source: Public Records

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: O6338860

Stellar MLS

APN: 25-25-28-1371-0001-1380

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.