4651 S Stewart Ave Springfield, MO 65804
Lake Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $325,463 - $383,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,269
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4651 S Stewart Ave, Springfield, MO 65804 and is currently estimated at $354,116, approximately $156 per square foot. 4651 S Stewart Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Walt Disney Elementary School, Cherokee Middle School, and Kickapoo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2010
Sold by
Marlin Martha L
Bought by
Marlin Martha L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marlin Martha L | -- | Meridian Title Company | |
| Marlin Martha L | -- | Meridian Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,955 | $43,910 | $11,400 | $32,510 |
| 2024 | $1,955 | $36,440 | $7,220 | $29,220 |
| 2023 | $1,944 | $36,440 | $7,220 | $29,220 |
| 2022 | $1,841 | $33,710 | $7,220 | $26,490 |
| 2021 | $1,841 | $33,710 | $7,220 | $26,490 |
| 2020 | $1,925 | $33,710 | $7,220 | $26,490 |
| 2019 | $1,871 | $33,710 | $7,220 | $26,490 |
| 2018 | $1,786 | $32,190 | $7,220 | $24,970 |
| 2017 | $1,768 | $31,520 | $7,220 | $24,300 |
| 2016 | $1,727 | $31,520 | $7,220 | $24,300 |
| 2015 | $1,712 | $31,520 | $7,220 | $24,300 |
| 2014 | $1,715 | $31,350 | $7,220 | $24,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map