4652 Cutter Mill Rd Augusta, GA 30907
Estimated Value: $302,814 - $382,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,120
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4652 Cutter Mill Rd, Augusta, GA 30907 and is currently estimated at $344,204, approximately $162 per square foot. 4652 Cutter Mill Rd is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including Brookwood Elementary School, Columbia Middle School, and Evans High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2007
Sold by
Martin Lynn F
Bought by
Daritte William R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daritte William R | $205,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Daritte William R | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $913 | $114,030 | $28,414 | $85,616 |
| 2024 | $946 | $114,437 | $24,124 | $90,313 |
| 2023 | $946 | $100,043 | $23,684 | $76,359 |
| 2022 | $789 | $86,459 | $20,934 | $65,525 |
| 2021 | $851 | $89,066 | $19,724 | $69,342 |
| 2020 | $1,056 | $75,905 | $18,074 | $57,831 |
| 2019 | $1,070 | $76,400 | $17,964 | $58,436 |
| 2018 | $951 | $71,993 | $17,414 | $54,579 |
| 2017 | $771 | $65,451 | $15,764 | $49,687 |
| 2016 | $720 | $64,497 | $15,740 | $48,757 |
| 2015 | $1,649 | $60,873 | $15,080 | $45,793 |
| 2014 | $1,627 | $59,329 | $15,520 | $43,809 |
Source: Public Records
Map