4652 Dickerson Rd Roanoke, VA 24014
Estimated Value: $112,000 - $223,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
888
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4652 Dickerson Rd, Roanoke, VA 24014 and is currently estimated at $171,520, approximately $193 per square foot. 4652 Dickerson Rd is a home located in Roanoke County with nearby schools including Mt. Pleasant Elementary School, William Byrd Middle School, and William Byrd High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2006
Sold by
Moses David T and Moses Karen M
Bought by
Dattilo Jill H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$5,497
Outstanding Balance
$3,272
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$168,248
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dattilo Jill H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dattilo Jill H | $5,497 | |
| Open | Dattilo Jill H | $109,088 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,166 | $113,200 | $30,000 | $83,200 |
| 2024 | $1,094 | $105,200 | $30,000 | $75,200 |
| 2023 | $1,022 | $96,400 | $26,300 | $70,100 |
| 2022 | $937 | $86,000 | $26,300 | $59,700 |
| 2021 | $840 | $77,100 | $22,500 | $54,600 |
| 2020 | $831 | $76,200 | $22,500 | $53,700 |
| 2019 | $780 | $71,600 | $20,600 | $51,000 |
| 2018 | $741 | $70,700 | $20,600 | $50,100 |
| 2017 | $741 | $68,000 | $20,600 | $47,400 |
| 2016 | $742 | $68,100 | $20,600 | $47,500 |
| 2015 | $743 | $68,200 | $20,600 | $47,600 |
| 2014 | $746 | $68,400 | $20,600 | $47,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map