4652 Dover Bluff Ct Valrico, FL 33594
Estimated Value: $478,329 - $511,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,890
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4652 Dover Bluff Ct, Valrico, FL 33594 and is currently estimated at $495,332, approximately $171 per square foot. 4652 Dover Bluff Ct is a home with nearby schools including Nelson Elementary School, Mulrennan Middle School, and Durant High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2022
Sold by
Pulte Home Company Llc
Bought by
Goodchild Zachary Thompson and Goodchild Michele Elaine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$376,248
Outstanding Balance
$349,512
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$145,820
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goodchild Zachary Thompson | $470,400 | Pgp Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goodchild Zachary Thompson | $376,248 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,860 | $444,204 | $77,052 | $367,152 |
| 2024 | $7,860 | $447,706 | $80,554 | $367,152 |
| 2023 | $7,853 | $406,147 | $70,048 | $336,099 |
| 2022 | $1,358 | $70,048 | $70,048 | $0 |
| 2021 | $388 | $6,808 | $6,808 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map